Teaching Staff List

Senior Management

Headteacher  –  Mrs Christine Marshall
Deputy Headteacher  –  Mrs Helen Seickell
Assistant Headteachers  –  KS 4 Mrs Janet Bacon  –  KS 3 Mr Geoffrey Goode  –  Primary Mrs Helen Hughes  –  Post 16  Miss Caroline Parkhouse
Resources Director –
Mrs Kerry Bosworth

Primary Department

Mrs Sara Franklin  –  Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)
Miss Sharon Jordan  –  Red Class  Years One and Two
Ms Manju Sharma  –  Orange Class  Years Three and Four

Primary Department Cont.

Miss Nicola Bridges  –  Yellow Class  Years Five and Six
Mrs Shirley Bridges  –  Blue Class  Years Five and Six

Secondary Department

Mr Richard Allsopp  –  Teacher of Science
Mrs Janet Bacon  –  Assistant Headteacher 14-19, Teacher of English
Mr Tim Brookes  –  Creative Curriculum Lead, Teacher of P.E. and Mathematics
Mrs Lisa Cantrill  –  Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages (Part Time), PSHE Lead Teacher
Mr David Cheney  –  Cultural Curriculum Lead, Teacher of History
Mr Tom Duguid –  Teacher of Computing (Part Time)  
Mr Michael Durkan –  Teacher of P.E.
Ms Cathy Eades  –  Year 8 Teacher, Teacher of RE
Mr Geoffrey Goode  –  Assistant Headteacher KS 3, Teacher of Technology
Mrs Clare Gregory  –  Teacher of Science (Part Time)
Mrs Louise Holland  –  Teacher of P.E. (Part Time)

Secondary Department Cont.

Mrs Ann Jackson (part time)  –  Teacher of Computing
Mrs Manpreet Jandu  –  Teacher of Technology
Miss Penny Jones  –  Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs Carla Law  –  Year 9 Teacher, Science Curriculum Lead
Mrs Emma Melville  –
 Year 7 Teacher, Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs Sazeda Natha  –  
Teacher of D&T and Science
Mr Andrew Robinson  –  
Year 7 Teacher, Teacher of Art
Mrs Sarah Samra  –  
Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages (Part Time)
Mrs Jagjeet Sarkaria  –  
Year 8 Teacher
Mrs Lucia Stephens  –  
English Curriculum Lead
Miss Alison Stokes  –
 Child Care / Living Skills Teacher

 

Non Teaching Staff List

Teaching Assistants

Miss Laura Bennett – Learning Support Manager

Mr David Allen-Holmes
Mrs Stef Babinski
Mrs Olwen Blower
Mr Trevor Briers
Mrs Joyce Burton

 

Mrs Sharon Coope
Mrs Sarah Davenport
Mrs Sharron De Sousa
Mrs Melanie Dewis
Mrs Isobelle Davies
Miss Judith Garfield
Mrs Kathryn Glover
Mrs Ruth Gould
Mrs Jill Haigh

Mrs Gillian Hilton
Mrs Julie Holloway
Miss Claire Jones
Mrs Lynda Jones
Mrs Denise Kocsis
Miss Rhiannon Marshall
Miss Gemma McKeown
Ms Jenny Mills
Mrs Lyria Normington
Mrs Kamaljit Padam

Miss Ashleigh Patel
Miss Lauren Pinfield
Mrs Karol Ravagnani
Miss Michelle Rush
Mrs Michelle Saunders
Miss Susan Smith
Mrs Sharron Starkey
Mrs Nicky Underwood
Mrs Nicole Wilson

Midday Supervisors

Miss Natasha Ames
Mrs Debbie Blackwell
Miss Avelina Tetteh
Mrs Liann Trickett

Health Centre

Mrs Jo Meaton – School Nurse
Mrs Fiona Holliland – School Nurse

School and Family Liaison Officers

Mrs Jennifer Arthur
Mrs Nichola Wooding

Job Coach

Mrs Joanna Hartley

Office

Mrs Linda Steele – Office Manager
Mrs Petra Kane – PA to Headteacher
Miss Emma Exton
– Administrative Assistant
Mrs Anne Dhillion
– Administrative Assistant
Mrs Jeanette French
– Administrative Assistant (Part Time)
Mrs Jackie Stokes– Receptionist (Part Time)

Bursar

Mrs Angela Bakewell– Bursar

Examinations Officer

Mrs Gail Stephenson

Maintenance Staff

Mr Nigel Foster – Senior Maintenance Officer
Mr Trevor Bott (Part Time)
Mr John Caffrey
Mr Mark Foxwell
Mr Sam Lloyd (Part Time)

Resources & Technical Staff

Mrs Eleanor Bennett – Science Technician
Mrs Samantha Kerr – Technology Technician
Mrs Sue Griffiths – Librarian
Mr Matthew Horspool – VI Resources Technician
Mr Ken Sherwood – IT Technician

Mobility

Mr Paul Norman – Mobility Officer
Mrs Isabel Mee – Guide Dogs Mobility (Part Time)
Mr Paul Muldoon – Guide Dogs Mobility (Part Time)

Vision Support Service

Mrs Jane Sanderson – Lead
Mrs Faye Commander – Lead Consultant Teacher (Part Time)
Miss Luci Geapin – Peripatetic Teacher
Mrs Helen Newman – Peripatetic Teacher
Miss Marie Smith – Peripatetic Teacher (Part Time)
Mrs Nita Walker – Peripatetic Teacher

Exhall Grange Learning Pod

Mrs Davina Nelson – Specialist Teacher
Mr Charles Harrison-Madden – Specialist Teaching Assistant
Miss Katie Millichope – Specialist Teaching Assistant
Miss Laura Steele – Specialist Teaching Assistant
Miss Alicia Pegg – Specialist Teaching Assistant