Exhall Staff
PRIMARY DEPARTMENT
Cover Teacher – Cherry Blossom Class (EYFS)
Mrs Vikki Bishop – Daisies Class
Mrs Louise Holland – Sunflowers Class
Miss Niamh Burton – Daffodils Class
Mrs Hayley Campbell-Galland / Miss Sharon Jordan – Bluebells Class
Mrs Nicola Northedge / Mrs Helen Hughes – Orchids Class
Mrs Sam Wood – Teacher of Forest School
SECONDARY DEPARTMENT
Ms Claire Adams – Teacher of Science
Mr Irshad Ahmed – Teacher of English
Mr Richard Allsopp – Lead Teacher of Science
Mrs Janet Bacon – Assistant Headteacher KS4, Teacher of English
Cover Teacher – Teacher of Technology
Mr Simon Clarke – Teacher of History
Mr Tom Duguid – Teacher of Computing
Mr Michael Durkan – Teacher of PE
Miss Cathy Eades – Teacher of RE
Mr Peter Fatusin – Teacher of Maths
Mr Geoffrey Goode – Assistant Headteacher KS3, Teacher of Technology
Mrs Olivia Hartwell – Teacher of English
Miss Penny Jones – Lead Teacher of Maths
Miss Sharon Jordan – Teacher of Geography
Ms Victoria Kalenik-Harris – Teacher of Maths (Intervention)
Mrs Carla Law – Teacher of Science
Ms Claire Martin – Teacher of Science / Vocational Studies
Mrs Emma Melville – Teacher of Maths
Mr Josh Micklethwait – Teacher of PE
Ms Sazeda Natha – Teacher of Food Technology
Miss Caroline Parkhouse – Assistant Headteacher KS5, Teacher of Vocational Studies
Mr Andrew Robinson – Teacher of Art
Mrs Sarah Samra – Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Jagjeet Sarkaria – Teacher of Citizenship / Psychology / RE
Mrs Lucia Stephens – Lead Teacher of English
Miss Alison Stokes – Teacher of Vocational Studies Miss Claire Jones – Teacher of Food /Hospitality
NON TEACHING STAFF
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Miss Laura Bennett – Learning Support Manager
Mrs Stef Babinski
Mr Joel Baker
Miss Adele Birch
Mr Trevor Briers
Mr Eddie Burnham
Mrs Joyce Burton
Miss Ruksar Butt
Mrs Gemma Clifton
Ms Debbie Coady
Miss Rebecca Cryer
Mrs Sarah Davenport
Mrs Sharron De Sousa
Miss Lauren Elliston-Owens
Mrs Maria Frost
Miss Kiera Frost
Mrs Marie Gladman
Miss Erin Goodall
Mrs Ruth Gould
Mrs Elizabeth Harrison
Mrs Jacky Hines
Ms Carrie Jones
Miss Minkyung Jung
Mrs Sharan Kaur
Mrs Olga Little
Mrs Helen Macdonald
Miss Katie Mahers
Ms Jenny Mills
Mrs Samantha Montgomery
Mrs Kam Padam
Miss Hope Richards
Miss Michelle Rush
Mrs Michelle Saunders
Miss Susan Smith
Mrs Sharron Starkey
Mrs Zakiyya Thahir
Mrs Emma Todd
Miss Komaljeet Toora
Mrs Liann Trickett
Mrs Nicky Underwood
Ms Mandy Welton
Mrs Lauren Wareham
Miss Jessica Williams
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
Mrs Debbie Blackwell
Mrs Dawn Chalmers
Miss Libby Davies
Mrs Sonja Mahers
Mrs Avelina Tetteh
HEALTH CENTRE
Mrs Jo Meaton – School Nurse
Miss Kelly Pugh – Health Care Assistant (Agency)
Miss Carrie Woodfine – Health Care Assistant (Agency)
PUPIL AND FAMILY SUPPORT
Ms Julija Andrejeva
Mrs Fiona Holliland
CAREERS
Ms Kim Martin – Careers Lead and Advisor Miss Hollie Mordue – Work Experience and Preparing for Adulthood Co-ordinator
ADMIN
Mr Daniel Walsh – Assistant School Business Manager
Mrs Michelle Thorpe – PA to Headteacher
Ms Petra Kane – HR Officer
Mrs Harminder Birdi – Office Manager
Mrs Victoria Bridgewater – Administrative Assistant
Mrs Anne Dhillon – Administrative Assistant
Mrs Jackie Stokes – Receptionist
EXAMINATIONS OFFICER
Mrs Gail Stephenson
CLEANING STAFF
Miss Jenny Parsons – Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs Dawn Chalmers
Mrs Akhtar Jan
Mrs Narinder Kaur
Mrs Yvonne Lerigo
Mrs Lea Parsons
Mrs Avelina Tetteh
MAINTENANCE STAFF
Mr Nigel Foster – Senior Maintenance Officer
Mr James Moynihan
Ms Rachel Tebbett
RESOURCES AND TECHNICAL STAFF
Miss Rachelle Varney – Technology Technician
Mrs Julie Worwood – Science Technician
Miss Ellen Kempson – Librarian
THERAPIES SUPPORT
Mrs Angela Deeming – Therapies Support Assistant
MOBILITY
Ms Sharon O’Leary – Habilitation Officer
MANUAL HANDLING
Mrs Karol Ravagnani – Manual Handling Coordinator
MENTAL HEALTH AND WELLBEING
Miss Lauren Pinfield – Mental Health and Wellbeing Lead
Mr Roy Owen – Mental Health and Wellbeing Keyworker / Attendance Lead Miss Kimberley Ehoff – Keyworker
VISION SUPPORT SERVICE
Mrs Jane Sanderson – Service Lead
Mrs Faye Commander – Lead Consultant Teacher
Mrs Natasha Ames – Specialist Teaching Assistant
Mrs Melanie Dewis – Support Assistant
Miss Luci Geapin – Peripatetic Teacher
Mrs Diane Hazelton – Specialist Teaching Assistant
Mrs Helen Newman – Peripatetic Teacher
Miss Marie Smith – Peripatetic Teacher
Mrs Ashleigh Stokes – Specialist Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dawn Vickerstaff – Peripatetic Teacher
EXHALL GRANGE LEARNING POD
Mrs Alicia Pegg – Pod Manager
Mrs Corinne Clarke – Keyworker
Mr Charles Harrison-Madden – Keyworker
Miss Jessica Pereira – Keyworker
Miss Laura Steele – Keyworker
Address
Easter Way, Ash Green,
Coventry, Warwickshire, CV7 9HP
Telephone
024 7636 4200
info@exhallgrange.co.uk