Teaching Staff List

Senior Management

Headteacher  –  Mrs Christine Marshall
Deputy Headteacher  –  Mrs Helen Seickell
Assistant Headteachers  –  KS4 Mrs Janet Bacon  –  KS3 Mr Geoffrey Goode  –  Primary Mrs Helen Hughes  –  Post 16  Miss Caroline Parkhouse
Resources Director –
Mrs Kerry Bosworth

Primary Department

Mrs Sara Franklin  –  Rainbow Class (EYFS)
Ms Manju Sharma  –  Red Class

Primary Department Cont.

Mrs Nicola Northedge  –  Yellow Class
Mrs Shirley Bridges  –  Blue Class
Mr Tom Duguid/Mrs Helen Hughes – Orange Class

Secondary Department

Mr Richard Allsopp  –  Teacher of Science
Mrs Janet Bacon  –  Assistant Headteacher KS4, Teacher of English
Mrs Lisa Cantrill  –  Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages (Part Time), PSHE Lead Teacher
Mr David Cheney  –  Careers and Guidance Lead, Teacher of History
Mr Tom Duguid –  Teacher of Computing  
Mr Michael Durkan –  Teacher of P.E.
Ms Cathy Eades  –  Teacher of RE and English
Mr Geoffrey Goode  –  Assistant Headteacher KS3, Teacher of Technology
Mrs Clare Gregory  –  Teacher of Science (Part Time)
Mrs Louise Holland  –  Teacher of P.E. (Part Time)
Mrs Manpreet Jandu  –  Teacher of Technology

Secondary Department Cont.

Miss Penny Jones  –  Mathematics Curriculum Lead
Miss Sharon Jordan  –  Teacher of English and Geography
Mrs Carla Law  –  Science Curriculum Lead
Mrs Indira Mahun  – 
Teacher of ICT and Post 16
Ms Claire Martin  –  
Vocational Teacher
Mrs Emma Melville  –
 Enrichment Coordinator, Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs Sazeda Natha  –  
Teacher of Technology
Mr Andrew Robinson  –  
Teacher of Art, English and Music
Mrs Sarah Samra  –  
Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages (Part Time)
Mrs Jagjeet Sarkaria  –  
Teacher of Maths and Citizenship
Mrs Lucia Stephens  –  
English Curriculum Lead
Miss Alison Stokes  –
 Vocational Teacher

 

Non Teaching Staff List

Teaching Assistants

Miss Laura Bennett – Learning Support Manager

Miss Natasha Ames
Mrs Stef Babinski

Mrs Olwen Blower
Mr Trevor Briers
Mrs Joyce Burton
Miss Rebecca Cryer

 

 

Mrs Sarah Davenport
Mrs Isobelle Davies
Mrs Sharron De Sousa

Mrs Kathryn Glover
Mrs Ruth Gould
Mrs Jill Haigh
Miss Claire Jones
Mrs Lynda Jones
Mrs Sharan Kaur

Mrs Olga Little
Miss Gemma McKeown

Ms Jenny Mills
Mrs Lyria Normington
Mrs Kamaljit Padam
Miss Raman Padam
Miss Hope Richards
Miss Lauren Pinfield

 

Miss Michelle Rush
Mrs Michelle Saunders
Miss Susan Smith
Mrs Sharron Starkey
Mrs Ashleigh Stokes
Mrs Liann Trickett
Mrs Nicky Underwood

Mrs Nicole Wilson

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Debbie Blackwell
Mrs Maria Frost
Miss Avelina Tetteh
Mrs Pat Wilson

Health Centre

Mrs Jo Meaton – School Nurse Mrs Fiona Holliland – School Nurse

School and Family Liaison Officers

Mrs Jennifer Arthur Mrs Nichola Wooding

Job Coach

Ms Nicola Coape-Arnold
Miss Michelle Todd

Office

Mr Daniel Walsh – Office Manager
Mrs Petra Kane
– PA to Headteacher
Miss Emma Exton
– Administrative Assistant
Mrs Anne Dhillon
– Administrative Assistant
Mrs Jeanette French
– Administrative Assistant (Part Time)
Mrs Jackie Stokes– Receptionist (Part Time)

Examinations Officer

Mrs Gail Stephenson

Bursar

Mrs Pam Badesha

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Lea Parsons – Cleaning Supervisor
Miss Maria Bates
Mrs Akhtar Jan
Mrs Yvonne Lerigo
Miss Jenny Parsons

 

 

Mrs Carmel Rogers
Mrs Lisa Smith
Mrs Avelina Tetteh
Mrs Sandra Treharne
Miss Barbara Wilthew

Maintenance Staff

Mr Nigel Foster – Senior Maintenance Officer
Mr Trevor Bott (Part Time)
Mr John Caffrey
Mr Mark Foxwell
Mr Sam Lloyd (Part Time)

Resources & Technical Staff

Mrs Samantha Kerr – Technology Technician
Mrs Sue Griffiths – Librarian
Mr Matthew Horspool – VI Resources Technician
Mr Ken Sherwood – Senior IT Technician
Mr Vadim Eigims – IT Technician
Mrs Julie Worwood – Science Technician

Mobility

Mr Paul Norman – Mobility Officer Ms Sharon O’Leary – Habilitation Officer

Manual Handling

Mrs Karol Ravagnani – Manual Handling Coordinator

Mental Health & Wellbeing

Miss Lauren Pinfield – Mental Health and Well Being Coordinator

Vision Support Service

Mrs Jane Sanderson – Lead
Mrs Faye Commander – Lead Consultant Teacher (Part Time)
Mrs Melanie Dewis – Support Assistant
Miss Luci Geapin
– Peripatetic Teacher

Mrs Helen Newman – Peripatetic Teacher
Miss Marie Smith – Peripatetic Teacher (Part Time)
Mrs Nita Walker – Peripatetic Teacher

Exhall Grange Learning Pod

Mr Rob Duncan – Pod Coordinator
Miss Kimberley Ehoff – Specialist Teaching Assistant
Mr Charles Harrison-Madden
 – Specialist Teaching Assistant

Miss Katie Millichope – Specialist Teaching Assistant
Miss Alicia Pegg – Specialist Teaching Assistant
Miss Laura Steele – Specialist Teaching Assistant